Results Last 21 Days

**2020 Under Fourteen B Championship Final**
Final Result On Day
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Naomh Mairtin
4 - 11
V
Glen Emmets
1 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
**2020 Under Fourteen B Championship Final**
Final Result On Day
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
8 - 9
V
Wolfe Tones Football
7 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Finton Levins
Acorn Financial **2020 Acorn Financial Division One Semi Finals**
Semi Final Result On Day
Sunday 27th September, 2020
St Mochtas
3 - 10
V
Newtown Blues
1 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
Wee County Trophies **2020 Wee County Trophies Division Two Semi Finals**
Semi Final Result On Day
Sunday 27th September, 2020
St Kevins/Hunterstown
3 - 12
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
4 - 7
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Baile Fiach
Referee: David Loughran
**2020 Under Fourteen E Championship Final
Final Result On Day
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Dundalk Gaels
6 - 2
V
Glyde Rangers
7 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Tom Duffy Trophies **2020Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three Semi Finals**
Semi Final Result On Day
Saturday 26th September, 2020
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
2 - 6
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
2 - 11
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
Tom Duffy Trophies **2020Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three Semi Finals**
Semi Final Result On Day
Friday 25th September, 2020
Cooley Kickhams
0 - 9
V
St Brides
5 - 7
7:15pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Colin Halligan
**2020Under Fourteen D Championship Final**
Final Result On Day
Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
St Mochtas
6 - 5
V
St Brides
0 - 6
6:15pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Paul Drumm
*2020*U14 B Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Result On Day
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
Naomh Mairtin
5 - 11
V
Newtown Blues
1 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Noel Hand
2020 Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three G1
Five
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Dowdallshill/Cuchulainn Gaels
2 - 5
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
5 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: David Loughran
**2020**Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Final
Final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Geraldines
6 - 14
V
St Brides
0 - 5
3:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Brian Brady
**2020**Hollywood Developments Intermediate Championship Final
Final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Naomh Fionnbarra
2 - 9
V
Clan na nGael
3 - 7
12:00pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2020 Watters Of Collon Junior B Championship
Five
Friday 18th September, 2020
Geraldines
W/O
V
W/o to Geraldines
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
2020 Watters Of Collon Junior B Championship
Five
Friday 18th September, 2020
Clan na nGael
0 - 0
V
W/O To Cooley
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: TBC
2020 Under 16 A Championship
Seven
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
St Patrick's GFC
7 - 10
V
Newtown Blues
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2020 Under 16 A Championship
Seven
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
St. Kevins
7 - 10
V
Kilkerley Emmets
4 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Noel Hand
2020 Under 16 A Championship
Seven
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Naomh Mairtin
3 - 5
V
Cooley Kickhams
1 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Tony Butler
*2020*U14 B Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Result On Day
Monday 14th September, 2020
Glen Emmets
6 - 21
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
3 - 3
6:45pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Emma Dunne
*2020*U14 C Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Result On Day
Monday 14th September, 2020
Roche Emmets GFC
5 - 4
V
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 17
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
*2020*U14 C Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Result On Day
Monday 14th September, 2020
Mattock Rangers
5 - 5
V
St Fechins GAA
9 - 5
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: Declan Dunne
*2020*U14 A Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Result On Day
Monday 14th September, 2020
Hunterstown/Stabannon
4 - 13
V
St Patrick's GFC
6 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Kevin Carroll
*2020*U14 A Championship Semi Finals
Semi Finals Result On Day
Monday 14th September, 2020
Cooley Kickhams
11 - 13
V
St. Kevins
3 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Paul Drumm
2020 Under 16 A Championship
Three
Sunday 13th September, 2020
St Patrick's GFC
2 - 5
V
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Gerry Malone
*2020*Hollywood Developments Intermediate Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Clan na nGael
5 - 11
V
Glyde Rangers
2 - 7
1:00pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels
Referee: David Loughran
*2020*Halpenny Travel Senior Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
St Brides
3 - 16
V
St Mochtas
3 - 15
1:00pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: James Carroll
*2020*Hollywood Developments Intermediate Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Naomh Fionnbarra
2 - 12
V
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 10
11:00am
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
*2020*Halpenny Travel Senior Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Geraldines
1 - 12
V
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Dundalk Gaels
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
2020Watters Of Collon Junior A Final
Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Dowdallshill/Cuchulainn Gaels
5 - 6
V
Mattock Rangers
3 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
2020 Watters Of Collon Junior B Championship
Four
Friday 11th September, 2020
Gleann Mhairtin
4 - 12
V
Geraldines
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin                
Referee: Noel Hand
2020 Watters Of Collon Junior B Championship
Four
Friday 11th September, 2020
St Brides
0 - 6
V
Clan na nGael
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2020 U16 B Championship
Five
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Stabannon Parnells GFC
1 - 3
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
4 - 8
7:45pm
Venue:
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2020 Under 16 A Championship
Six
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Geraldines
3 - 16
V
Naomh Mairtin
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
2020 Under 16 A Championship
Six
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Cooley Kickhams
9 - 17
V
St. Kevins
1 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: David Loughran
2020 U16 B Championship
Five
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Clan na nGael
4 - 10
V
St Mochtas/St Brides
3 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Colin Halligan
2020 U16 B Championship
Five
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
St Fechins GAA
4 - 9
V
Glen Emmets
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
2020 U16 C Championship
Five
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Roche Emmets GFC
7 - 10
V
Dreadnots
9 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Noel Hand
2020 U16 C Championship
Five
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Dundalk Gaels
0 - 1
V
Mattock Rangers
7 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
2020 U16 C Championship
Five
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Dundalk Young Irelands
1 - 0
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
8 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: Seán Doherty
2020 Under 16 A Championship
Six
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 12
V
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 5
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: James Carroll
2020 Revised Under Fourteen E Championship
Six
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
St Josephs
7 - 3
V
Dundalk Gaels
4 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
2020 Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three G1
Four
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
3 - 14
V
Mattock Rangers
0 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Peter Briscoe