Results Last 21 Days

Minor Championship Final 2019
Minor Final 2019
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
5 - 6
V
Geraldines
2 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
LGFA Minor Shield Final 2019
Minor Shield Final
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
4 - 5
V
St Mochtas/St Brides
5 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Declan Dunne
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Seven
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
1 - 7
V
Roche Emmetts/Na Piarsaigh
9 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin                
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
Acorn Insurance Division One
Seven
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Geraldines
W/O
V
St Fechins GAA
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Seven
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Geraldines
0 - 4
V
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 14
11:00am
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Seven
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Glyde Rangers
0 - 4
V
Clan na nGael
6 - 25
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Seven
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Naomh Fionnbarra
1 - 9
V
Dreadnots
2 - 2
11:00am
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Kevin Carroll
Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three
Seven
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Kilkerley Emmets
W/O
V
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: TBC
LGFA U16 A Championship Final 2019
Final
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
3 - 6
V
Kilkerley Emmets
2 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Kevin Carroll
LGFA U16 B Championship Final 2019
Final
Saturday 12th October, 2019
St Patrick's GFC
3 - 3
V
St Fechins GAA
0 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Knockbridge
Referee: Seán Doherty
LGFA U16 A Shield Final 2019
Final
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Stabannon/St Kevins
3 - 12
V
Naomh Mairtin
3 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Four
Friday 11th October, 2019
Dreadnots
1 - 10
V
Geraldines
2 - 13
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Six
Wednesday 9th October, 2019
Roche Emmetts/Na Piarsaigh
5 - 14
V
St Patrick's GFC
3 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Declan Carolan
Acorn Insurance Division One
Two
Wednesday 9th October, 2019
Newtown Blues
0 - 0
V
Geraldines
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Paul Burke
Acorn Insurance Division One
Seven
Wednesday 9th October, 2019
Stabannon Parnells GFC
1 - 9
V
St Mochtas
3 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
LGFA Minor Championship Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Tuesday 8th October, 2019
Geraldines
2 - 10
V
Cooley Kickhams
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: Seán Doherty
LGFA U16 A Shield Semi Final 2019
Semi Final
Tuesday 8th October, 2019
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
1 - 2
V
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 11
6:00pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Tony Butler
LGFA U16 B Championship Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Monday 7th October, 2019
Newtown Blues
1 - 13
V
St Fechins GAA
3 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Six
Sunday 6th October, 2019
Glyde Rangers
W/O
V
Dreadnots
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: TBC
Wee County Trophies Division Two 2019
Six
Sunday 6th October, 2019
Clan na nGael
2 - 13
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
2 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: David Loughran
Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three
Two
Sunday 6th October, 2019
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
4 - 9
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
2 - 9
11:00am
Venue: GAA Grounds
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three
Four
Sunday 6th October, 2019
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
W/O
V
Cooley Kickhams
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin                
Referee: TBC
Tom Duffy Trophies Division Three
Four
Sunday 6th October, 2019
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
W/O
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: GAA Grounds
Referee: TBC
Acorn Insurance Division One
Seven
Sunday 6th October, 2019
St Brides
5 - 16
V
Newtown Blues
7 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
LGFA U12 Div One League Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
4 - 5
V
Geraldines
1 - 6
1:45pm
Venue: Newtown Blues GAA Club
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
LGFA U12 Div One Shield Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1 - 10
V
Mattock Rangers
3 - 5
1:45pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
LGFA U12 Div Two League Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 5
V
Geraldines
3 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues GAA Club
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
LGFA U12 Division Two Shield Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Newtown Blues
4 - 4
V
Clan na nGael
1 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: TBC
LGFA Minor Championship Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Friday 4th October, 2019
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
4 - 8
V
Newtown Blues
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
LGFA U16 A Championship Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Wednesday 2nd October, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
0 - 5
V
Geraldines
0 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Declan Carolan
LGFA U16 A Championship Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Wednesday 2nd October, 2019
Dowdallshill/Roche Emmetts
4 - 4
V
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
LGFA U16 B Championship Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Wednesday 2nd October, 2019
Glen Emmets
2 - 7
V
St Patrick's GFC
5 - 10
6:00pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Kevin Carroll